Association club coefficients

CountryClubsPts
1SpainSpain2/7105.284
2EnglandEngland2/779.034
3ItalyItaly1/675.916
4GermanyGermany1/771.284
5FranceFrance1/655.915
6RussiaRussia0/553.382
7PortugalPortugal0/647.248
8UkraineUkraine0/541.133
9BelgiumBelgium0/538.500
10TurkeyTurkey0/535.800
Last updated: 13/04/2018 07:21 CET

Club coefficients

ClubsPtsNA
1Real Madrid CFReal MadridESP156.00021.056
2FC Bayern MünchenBayernGER134.00014.256
3Club Atlético de MadridAtléticoESP134.00021.056
4FC BarcelonaBarcelonaESP132.00021.056
5JuventusJuventusITA126.00015.183
6Sevilla FCSevillaESP113.00021.056
7Paris Saint-GermainParisFRA109.00011.183
8Manchester City FCMan. CityENG100.00015.806
9Arsenal FCArsenalENG92.00015.806
10Borussia DortmundDortmundGER89.00014.256
Last updated: 13/04/2018 07:21 CET

Season country coefficients 2017/18

CountryClubsPtsAverage
1EnglandEngland2/7136.50019.500
2SpainSpain2/7126.00018.000
3ItalyItaly1/6102.00017.000
4RussiaRussia0/563.00012.600
5FranceFrance1/666.00011.000
6GermanyGermany1/768.0009.714
7PortugalPortugal0/658.0009.666
8AustriaAustria1/437.0009.250
9UkraineUkraine0/540.0008.000
10CyprusCyprus0/428.0007.000
Last updated: 13/04/2018 07:21 CET

Season club coefficients 2017/18

ClubsPtsNA
1FC Bayern MünchenBayernGER28.0001.942
2Liverpool FCLiverpoolENG27.0003.900
3Real Madrid CFReal MadridESP26.0003.600
4FC BarcelonaBarcelonaESP25.0003.600
5AS RomaRomaITA23.0003.400
6JuventusJuventusITA23.0003.400
7Club Atlético de MadridAtléticoESP22.0003.600
8Manchester City FCMan. CityENG22.0003.900
9Sevilla FCSevillaESP21.0003.600
10Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenhamENG21.0003.900
Last updated: 13/04/2018 07:21 CET

Coefficient rankings

The UEFA club coefficient rankings are based on the results of all European clubs in UEFA club competition.

The association club coefficient or country rankings take into account the results of all clubs from each association and are used to determine the number of entries an association is granted for forthcoming seasons.

The club coefficient rankings take into account the results of each club in UEFA club competition and are used to determine a club’s seeding in club competition draws.

The coefficients – from which the rankings are formed and which are based on performances over the last five seasons – will be updated directly after each completed round of UEFA club competition matches.