Standings

Group A

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SLP
SK Slavia Praha
2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4
VLR
Villarreal CF
2 1 1 0 3 1 2 4
AST
FC Astana
2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
MTA
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1

Group B

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
DK
FC Dynamo Kyiv
2 2 0 0 6 3 3 6
YB
BSC Young Boys
2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
PTZ
FK Partizan
2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
SKË
KF Skënderbeu
2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1

Group C

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SCB
SC Braga
2 2 0 0 4 2 2 6
LUD
PFC Ludogorets 1945
2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4
BAS
İstanbul Başakşehir
2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
HOF
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0

Group D

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ACM
AC Milan
2 2 0 0 8 3 5 6
AEK
AEK Athens FC
2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
AUS
FK Austria Wien
2 0 1 1 3 7 -4 1
RIJ
HNK Rijeka
2 0 0 2 3 5 -2 0

Group E

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ATA
Atalanta BC
2 1 1 0 4 1 3 4
APO
Apollon Limassol FC
2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
OL
Olympique Lyonnais
2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
EVE
Everton FC
2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1

Group F

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
LMO
FC Lokomotiv Moskva
2 1 1 0 3 0 3 4
FCK
FC København
2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
SHF
FC Sheriff
2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
ZLI
FC Zlín
2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1

Group G

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SB
FCSB
2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6
PLZ
FC Viktoria Plzeň
2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
HAP
Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
LUG
FC Lugano
2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0

Group H

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ARS
Arsenal FC
2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
CRV
FK Crvena zvezda
2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4
BTE
FC BATE Borisov
2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
KÖL
1. FC Köln
2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0

Group I

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
SBG
FC Salzburg
2 1 1 0 2 1 1 4
KON
Konyaspor
2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
OM
Olympique de Marseille
2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
GUI
Vitória SC
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1

Group J

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
OST
Östersunds FK
2 2 0 0 3 0 3 6
ZOR
FC Zorya Luhansk
2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
ATH
Athletic Club
2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
HER
Hertha BSC Berlin
2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1

Group K

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
NIC
OGC Nice
2 2 0 0 8 1 7 6
LAZ
SS Lazio
2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6
ZUL
SV Zulte Waregem
2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0
VIT
Vitesse
2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0

Group L

Played P Won W Draw D Lost L For Against Goal difference Points Pts
ZEN
FC Zenit
2 2 0 0 8 1 7 6
REA
Real Sociedad de Fútbol
2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3
RBK
Rosenborg BK
2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
VAR
FK Vardar
2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0
Standings are provisional until all group matches have been played. If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.