Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals Conceded
Cenk Fidan Cenk Fidan 19 SUI - -
Justin Hammel Justin Hammel 17 SUI - -
Felix Gebhardt Felix Gebhardt 16 GER 1 1
Jozef Pukaj Jozef Pukaj 18 SUI 6 11
Niklas Steffen Niklas Steffen 17 SUI - -
Nils De Mol Nils De Mol 16 SUI - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Eren Kama Eren Kama 18 TUR - -
Batuhan Sevinc Batuhan Sevinc 18 TUR - -
Dejan Žunić Dejan Žunić 19 SUI 6 -
Bastien Conus Bastien Conus 20 SUI 1 -
Mattia Celant Mattia Celant 19 SUI 6 -
Leonardo Gubinelli Leonardo Gubinelli 17 SUI - -
Philippe Beck Philippe Beck 18 SUI - -
Yves Kaiser Yves Kaiser 19 SUI 6 2
Yves Jankowski Yves Jankowski 17 SUI 1 -
Elis Isufi Elis Isufi 17 SUI 2 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Landrit Ejupi Landrit Ejupi 18 SUI 1 -
Adriano Ferreira Adriano Ferreira 18 SUI 1 -
Tician Tushi Tician Tushi 17 SUI 1 -
Helaku Schmidt Helaku Schmidt 19 GER 3 -
Alessandro Stabile Alessandro Stabile 17 ITA 6 -
Leandro Gaudiano Leandro Gaudiano 17 SUI - -
Yannick Marchand Yannick Marchand 18 SUI - -
Ylber Lokaj Ylber Lokaj 19 GER 7 1
Daniele Spataro Daniele Spataro 17 ITA - -
Uran Bislimi Uran Bislimi 18 SUI 7 -
Gezim Pepsi Gezim Pepsi 19 SUI 4 -
Michael Hänggi Michael Hänggi 19 SUI 1 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Marin Martinovic Marin Martinovic 0 CRO - -
Daniele Vesco Daniele Vesco 18 SUI 5 2
Atdhe Rashiti Atdhe Rashiti 18 FRA 5 -
Nicola Suter Nicola Suter 18 SUI 4 1
Noah Okafor Noah Okafor 17 SUI 6 2
Afimico Pululu Afimico Pululu 19 FRA 7 4

Not in current player list

Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Sergei Eremenko Sergei Eremenko 19 FIN 4 -
Dominik Schmid Dominik Schmid 20 SUI 4 2
Martin Liechti Martin Liechti 19 SUI 2 -
Coach
Name
Arjan Peco
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • W
    CSM CSKA Moskva 2-3 BSL Basel
    2017/10/18 UEFA Youth League 18/10/2017
  • W
    BSL Basel 4-2 CSM CSKA Moskva
    2017/10/31 UEFA Youth League 31/10/2017
  • W
    BSL Basel 2-1 MAN Man. United
    2017/11/22 UEFA Youth League 22/11/2017
  • D
    BEN Benfica 0-0 BSL Basel
    2017/12/05 UEFA Youth League 05/12/2017
  • L
    ATL Atlético 1-0 BSL Basel
    2018/02/21 UEFA Youth League 21/02/2018

Statistics

Played 7
Won 3
Drawn 2
Lost 2
Average scored 2
Average conceded 1.7
Cards 16 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top