Select a month

6 February 2018
6 February 2018 06 Feb - UEFA Youth League, Second round
InternazionaleSpartak Moskva
Referee: TBD Stadium: Stadio San Siro, Milan (ITA)
01/18/2018 11:09:14
6 February 2018 06 Feb - UEFA Youth League, Second round
NitraFeyenoord
Referee: TBD Stadium: Štadión FC ViOn, Zlate Moravce (SVK)
01/18/2018 11:11:12
6 February 2018 06 Feb - UEFA Youth League, Second round
AjaxParis
Referee: TBD Stadium: De Toekomst, Duivendrecht (NED)
01/18/2018 11:10:21
7 February 2018
7 February 2018 07 Feb - UEFA Youth League, Second round
ŽeljezničarAtlético
Referee: TBD Stadium: Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo (BIH)
01/18/2018 11:11:26
7 February 2018 07 Feb - UEFA Youth League, Second round
KrasnodarReal Madrid
Referee: TBD Stadium: Stadium Krasnodar, Krasnodar (RUS)
01/17/2018 09:26:13
7 February 2018 07 Feb - UEFA Youth League, Second round
SalzburgSporting CP
Referee: TBD Stadium: Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg (AUT)
01/18/2018 11:11:45
7 February 2018 07 Feb - UEFA Youth League, Second round
MoldeMonaco
Referee: TBD Stadium: Molde Stadion, Molde (NOR)
01/18/2018 11:08:57
7 February 2018 07 Feb - UEFA Youth League, Second round
BrodaracMan. United
Referee: TBD Stadium: FK Voždovac, Belgrade (SRB)
01/18/2018 11:11:58

Last updated: 18/01/2018 12:10 CET

 

Road to the final

In the expanded UEFA Youth League, the Under-19 teams of the UEFA Champions League entrants will be joined by the youth domestic champions of 32 nations.

UEFA Champions League path
The 32 clubs entering via the UEFA Champions League will compete in groups with the indentical make-up and fixture list as for the senior competition. The eight group winners will progress straight to the round of 16 while the eight runners-up will go into the play-offs.

Domestic Champions path
The 32 teams will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties to produce eight survivors, who will progress to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight Domestic Champions path survivors will be drawn at home to the eight UEFA Champions League path runners-up in one-off ties to decide the eight remaining round of 16 berths.

Knockout phase and final
The knockout phase, starting with the round of 16 will consist of single-leg ties, meaning a maximum of ten matches for any team, with the semi-finals and final played in the form of a final tournament at the Colovray stadium, Nyon, Switzerland. There will be no third-place play-off game.

More information can be seen in the competition's official regulations.