Group stage

Group A

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
FC Basel 1893 FC Basel 189363211411311
Manchester United FC Manchester United FC6321119211
SL Benfica SL Benfica614110827
PFC CSKA Moskva PFC CSKA Moskva6105815-73

Group B

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
FC Bayern München FC Bayern München6420146814
Paris Saint-Germain Paris Saint-Germain6312119210
Celtic FC Celtic FC62041015-56
RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht6114611-54

Group C

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
Chelsea FC Chelsea FC65011771015
Club Atlético de Madrid Club Atlético de Madrid6303121119
AS Roma AS Roma630311659
Qarabağ FK Qarabağ FK6105319-163

Group D

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
FC Barcelona FC Barcelona65101211116
Sporting Clube de Portugal Sporting Clube de Portugal623110649
Olympiacos FC Olympiacos FC6123614-85
Juventus Juventus6105411-73

Group E

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
Liverpool FC Liverpool FC65011831515
FC Spartak Moskva FC Spartak Moskva622211838
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC6222612-68
NK Maribor NK Maribor6105214-123

Group F

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
Manchester City FC Manchester City FC6411147713
Feyenoord Feyenoord623111839
FC Shakhtar Donetsk FC Shakhtar Donetsk6213712-57
SSC Napoli SSC Napoli61141217-54

Group G

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
FC Porto FC Porto6501157815
AS Monaco FC AS Monaco FC63121510510
RB Leipzig RB Leipzig61231012-25
Beşiktaş JK Beşiktaş JK6114516-114

Group H

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
Tottenham Hotspur FC Tottenham Hotspur FC6411156913
Real Madrid CF Real Madrid CF631221101110
Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund6303141229
APOEL FC APOEL FC6105224-223

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Drawn   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Last updated: 14/12/2017 15:15 CET
 

Road to the final

In the expanded UEFA Youth League, the Under-19 teams of the UEFA Champions League entrants will be joined by the youth domestic champions of 32 nations.

UEFA Champions League path
The 32 clubs entering via the UEFA Champions League will compete in groups with the indentical make-up and fixture list as for the senior competition. The eight group winners will progress straight to the round of 16 while the eight runners-up will go into the play-offs.

Domestic Champions path
The 32 teams will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties to produce eight survivors, who will progress to the play-offs.

Play-offs
The eight Domestic Champions path survivors will be drawn at home to the eight UEFA Champions League path runners-up in one-off ties to decide the eight remaining round of 16 berths.

Knockout phase and final
The knockout phase, starting with the round of 16 will consist of single-leg ties, meaning a maximum of ten matches for any team, with the semi-finals and final played in the form of a final tournament at the Colovray stadium, Nyon, Switzerland. There will be no third-place play-off game.

More information can be seen in the competition's official regulations.