Standings

Irish Premier Division A 2019

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Dundalk FC3415201133265383
2Shamrock Rovers FC3411421025216769
3Bohemian FC3410346561681056
4Derry City FC338445841312851
5Saint Patrick's Athletic FC337466551391148
6Sligo Rovers FC3458454810121242
7Waterford United FC345486381171640
8Cork City FC343775398101634
9Finn Harps FC345391412672125
10University College Dublin AFC3451110314542519

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 13/10/2019 23:55 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 15/10/2019 08:24 CET
27/09/2019DerryDerry4-0CorkCork
04/10/2019St Patrick'sSt Patrick's0-2WaterfordWaterford
04/10/2019BohemiansBohemians1-0CorkCork
04/10/2019DundalkDundalk1-0DerryDerry
04/10/2019Finn HarpsFinn Harps0-0UCDUCD
05/10/2019SligoSligo0-0Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers
08/10/2019WaterfordWaterford2-0SligoSligo
11/10/2019BohemiansBohemians2-1DundalkDundalk
11/10/2019CorkCork3-2UCDUCD
11/10/2019Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers1-0Finn HarpsFinn Harps

Matches