Standings

Icelandic Premier League 2019

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1KR Reykjavík22920722164244232152
2Breidablik22533623115645311438
3FH Hafnarfjördur2281233511474036437
4Stjarnan226233629854034635
5KA Akureyri226323179493434031
6Valur225243358593834429
7Víkingur Reykjavík224433357783735228
8Fylkir2262322784103844-628
9HK Kópavogs224433267692929027
10ÍA Akranes225152547692732-527
11Grindavík2236205631181728-1120
12ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar22245001124162352-2910

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 28/09/2019 19:11 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 29/09/2019 16:56 CET
22/09/2019GrindavíkGrindavík2-2ValurValur
22/09/2019HKHK1-1ÍAÍA
22/09/2019FylkirFylkir1-4StjarnanStjarnan
22/09/2019ÍBVÍBV1-1BreidablikBreidablik
28/09/2019KAKA4-2FylkirFylkir
28/09/2019ValurValur2-0HKHK
28/09/2019ÍAÍA1-5Víkingur ReykjavíkVíkingur Reykjavík
28/09/2019FHFH3-0GrindavíkGrindavík
28/09/2019StjarnanStjarnan3-2ÍBVÍBV
28/09/2019BreidablikBreidablik1-2KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik

Matches