The association

  • Founded: 1947
  • UEFA affiliation: 1954
  • FIFA affiliation: 1947
  • Address: Laugardal 104 REYKJAVIK
  • Telephone: +354 510 2900
  • Fax: +354 568 9793

Domestic competitions

Icelandic Premier League 2019

ClubsPWDLFA+/-Pts
1KR Reykjavík22164244232152
2Breidablik22115645311438
3FH Hafnarfjördur2211474036437
4Stjarnan229854034635
5KA Akureyri229493434031
6Valur228593834429
7Víkingur Reykjavík227783735228
8Fylkir2284103844-628
9HK Kópavogs227692929027
10ÍA Akranes227692732-527
11Grindavík2231181728-1120
12ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar2224162352-2910

UEFA matches

Under-21

HomeAway

12/10/2019 - Qualifying round

SwedenSweden5-0IcelandIceland

15/10/2019 - Qualifying round

IcelandIceland1-0Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland

UEFA Women's EURO

HomeAway
LatviaLatvia0-6IcelandIceland

UEFA Youth League

HomeAway

02/10/2019 - First round

ÍAÍA4-0LevadiaLevadia

Women's Under-19

HomeAway

02/10/2019 - Qualifying round

GreeceGreece0-6IcelandIceland

05/10/2019 - Qualifying round

IcelandIceland7-0KazakhstanKazakhstan

08/10/2019 - Qualifying round

IcelandIceland0-3SpainSpain

UEFA Women's Champions League

HomeAway

26/09/2019 - Round of 32

Sparta PrahaSparta Praha0-1BreidablikBreidablik

UEFA EURO

HomeAway

11/10/2019 - Qualifying round

IcelandIceland0-1FranceFrance

14/10/2019 - Qualifying round

IcelandIceland2-0AndorraAndorra