Standings

Maltese Premier League 2018/19

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLPts
1Valletta FC26922922184458
2Hibernians FC268231021184458
3Gżira United FC267606521311250
4Hamrun Spartans FC267515531210446
5Sliema Wanderers FC26634733136745
6Balzan FC26643634127743
7Birkirkara FC266166251231139
8Floriana FC26427535951232
9Mosta FC26346445781129
10Senglea Athletic FC26319445751426
11Tarxien Rainbows FC26418418821626
12St Andrews FC26328418731624
13Qormi FC26229409621820
14Pietà Hotspurs FC262291210341913

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 07/05/2019 22:45 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 20/05/2019 09:23 CET
22/04/2019QormiQormi1-0BirkirkaraBirkirkara
22/04/2019SengleaSenglea0-2HiberniansHibernians
26/04/2019TarxienTarxien0-3FlorianaFloriana
26/04/2019QormiQormi1-1MostaMosta
26/04/2019BirkirkaraBirkirkara2-3SengleaSenglea
26/04/2019St AndrewsSt Andrews1-0GżiraGżira
27/04/2019SliemaSliema2-1PietàPietà
27/04/2019HamrunHamrun1-1VallettaValletta
27/04/2019HiberniansHibernians5-1BalzanBalzan
04/05/2019VallettaValletta2-2HiberniansHibernians

Matches