Standings

Dutch First Division 2019/20

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1AFC Ajax1360052011204393435
2AZ Alkmaar135114119223182329
3PSV Eindhoven1341132273329171224
4FC Utrecht1350122372428181023
5Vitesse134123127242419523
6Willem II134123037151618-222
7Heracles Almelo134122226342418621
8sc Heerenveen132503125622014621
9FC Groningen134022236251714320
10Feyenoord133312225532524120
11FC Twente133222135352324-118
12Sparta Rotterdam133121334452224-216
13Emmen134120064181628-1213
14SC Fortuna Sittard133220153371832-1412
15ADO Den Haag131142053191423-910
16PEC Zwolle132131063191932-1310
17VVV-Venlo1320410630101237-259
18RKC Waalwijk1310501611111436-224

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 17/11/2019 18:06 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 20/11/2019 13:32 CET
03/11/2019Den HaagDen Haag1-1HeerenveenHeerenveen
08/11/2019VitesseVitesse0-0GroningenGroningen
09/11/2019HeerenveenHeerenveen0-0SpartaSparta
09/11/2019Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard0-0Den HaagDen Haag
09/11/2019HeraclesHeracles0-0VVVVVV
10/11/2019AjaxAjax0-0UtrechtUtrecht
10/11/2019TwenteTwente0-0ZwolleZwolle
10/11/2019Willem IIWillem II0-0PSVPSV
10/11/2019FeyenoordFeyenoord0-0RKCRKC
10/11/2019AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar0-0EmmenEmmen

Matches