Standings

Dutch First Division 2018/19

HomeAwayTotal
ClubsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1PSV Eindhoven18900711161162105249
2AFC Ajax18720801152164125247
3Feyenoord18801333113436231336
4Vitesse186212348553023729
5AZ Alkmaar184324148463326728
6FC Utrecht186122348463026428
7VVV-Venlo184313257562526-126
8Heracles Almelo186022268283338-526
9Willem II182254236482834-622
10sc Heerenveen181344335674043-321
11SC Fortuna Sittard183332255583035-520
12ADO Den Haag182343245582538-1320
13FC Groningen1831522553102128-718
14PEC Zwolle1822631453102031-1118
15Emmen181453234682138-1718
16SBV Excelsior1823421644102548-2316
17NAC Breda1841402743112140-1915
18De Graafschap1841502643111944-2515

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   
Last updated: 23/01/2019 18:39 CET

Matches

Matches
DateHome Away
Last updated: 24/01/2019 03:09 CET
23/12/2018EmmenEmmen0-2Willem IIWillem II
18/01/2019VitesseVitesse3-2ExcelsiorExcelsior
19/01/2019AZAZ3-0UtrechtUtrecht
19/01/2019Den HaagDen Haag2-4VVVVVV
19/01/2019ZwolleZwolle3-1FeyenoordFeyenoord
19/01/2019GroningenGroningen3-0HeraclesHeracles
20/01/2019Willem IIWillem II2-0NACNAC
20/01/2019De GraafschapDe Graafschap5-1Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard
20/01/2019EmmenEmmen2-2PSVPSV
20/01/2019AjaxAjax4-4HeerenveenHeerenveen

Matches