Matches

SSI Err
HomeAway
The home team is listed first.Last updated: 07/10/2019 15:02 CET
2 August 2019 02 Aug - Dutch First Division
Zwolle1-3Willem II
Referee: not available
08/24/2019 23:42:49
10 August 2019 10 Aug - Dutch First Division
Willem II0-2Vitesse
Referee: not available
08/24/2019 23:42:50
18 August 2019 18 Aug - Dutch First Division
Fortuna Sittard2-3Willem II
Referee: not available
08/24/2019 23:43:04
24 August 2019 24 Aug - Dutch First Division
Willem II2-1Emmen
Referee: not available
08/25/2019 17:46:54
1 September 2019 01 Sep - Dutch First Division
Willem II
16.45
Feyenoord
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 13:50:48
15 September 2019 15 Sep - Dutch First Division
Heracles
14.30
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:43:19
21 September 2019 21 Sep - Dutch First Division
Willem II
19.45
VVV
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:43:19
29 September 2019 29 Sep - Dutch First Division
Utrecht
14.30
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:43:20
6 October 2019 06 Oct - Dutch First Division
Willem II
16.45
AZ Alkmaar
Referee: TBD
08/22/2019 21:27:48
19 October 2019 19 Oct - Dutch First Division
Twente
19.45
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:43:34
26 October 2019 26 Oct - Dutch First Division
Willem II
18.30
RKC
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:43:34
3 November 2019 03 Nov - Dutch First Division
Groningen
14.30
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:43:35
9 November 2019 09 Nov - Dutch First Division
Willem II
19.45
PSV
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 12:55:29
23 November 2019 23 Nov - Dutch First Division
Den Haag
20.45
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:04
30 November 2019 30 Nov - Dutch First Division
Willem II
18.30
Sparta
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:05
7 December 2019 07 Dec - Dutch First Division
Ajax
18.30
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:05
13 December 2019 13 Dec - Dutch First Division
Heerenveen
20.00
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:04
21 December 2019 21 Dec - Dutch First Division
Willem II
20.45
Fortuna Sittard
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:05
18 January 2020 18 Jan - Dutch First Division
AZ Alkmaar
20.45
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/22/2019 21:28:33
26 January 2020 26 Jan - Dutch First Division
Willem II
14.30
Zwolle
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:05
2 February 2020 02 Feb - Dutch First Division
Willem II
12.15
Heracles
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:05
8 February 2020 08 Feb - Dutch First Division
PSV
19.45
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 12:55:44
14 February 2020 14 Feb - Dutch First Division
Willem II
20.00
Utrecht
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:05
22 February 2020 22 Feb - Dutch First Division
Emmen
18.30
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:40:49
28 February 2020 28 Feb - Dutch First Division
Willem II
20.00
Groningen
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:05
8 March 2020 08 Mar - Dutch First Division
Feyenoord
14.30
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 13:51:17
14 March 2020 14 Mar - Dutch First Division
Willem II
18.30
Heerenveen
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:05
21 March 2020 21 Mar - Dutch First Division
Vitesse
19.45
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:20
4 April 2020 04 Apr - Dutch First Division
VVV
18.30
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:19
11 April 2020 11 Apr - Dutch First Division
Willem II
20.45
Den Haag
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:20
22 April 2020 22 Apr - Dutch First Division
RKC
18.30
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:20
26 April 2020 26 Apr - Dutch First Division
Willem II
14.30
Ajax
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:20
3 May 2020 03 May - Dutch First Division
Sparta
14.30
Willem II
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:20
10 May 2020 10 May - Dutch First Division
Willem II
14.30
Twente
Referee: TBD
08/24/2019 23:44:20

Club record in UEFA competitions

  • Biggest win:
    29/09/1998, Dinamo Tbilisi 0-3 Willem II, Tbilisi
    15/09/1998, Willem II 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi, Tilburg
  • Biggest defeat:
    15/10/1963, Man. United 6-1 Willem II, Manchester
  • Appearances in UEFA Champions League:  1
  • Appearances in UEFA Cup Winners' Cup:  1
  • Appearances in UEFA Europa League:  2
  • Appearances in UEFA Intertoto Cup:  2
  • Player with most UEFA appearances: 17
    Jatto Ceesay (  GAM)
  • Top scorers in UEFA club competitions: 2
    Arno Arts (  NED)
    Denny Landzaat (  NED)
    Mariano Bombarda (  ARG)
    Tom Caluwé (  BEL)
    Tarik Sektioui (  MAR)
    Mark Schenning (  NED)
    Ousmane Sanou (  BFA)
    Adil Ramzi (  MAR)